Boards and Commissions

2018 City of Wauseon Boards and Commissions

 

Charter Revision Commission (3 Year Term for at Large members and One Year Term for City Council Members)

Lisa Smith – 6/30/18

James Barber – 6/30/20

Mike Murry – 6/30/19

Jeff Stiriz – 12/31/18

Steve Schneider – 12/31/18

Civil Service Commission (6 year term)

Todd Armstrong – 12/31/18

Sandra Barber – 12/31/21

Todd Myers – 12/31/22

Citizens Advisory Committee on Housing (appointment – no term)

Luann Stiriz

Jake Manz

Thomas McWatters III

Dave Wright

Kathy Huner

Community Reinvestment Area Housing Council (1/1/17 to 12/31/19)

Harold Stickley

Rick Frey

Sue Dieringer

Kathy Huner

Larry Fruth

Human Rights Board (3 Year Term)

Dave Maxson – 12/31/19

Janne Mennetti – 12/31/20

Becky Stuckey – 12/31/20

INTV (Appointed – No Term)

Brent Gibson

Lyn Moxim

Steve Jackson

Maumee Valley Planning Organization (1 Year Term - Executive Council)

Dennis Richardson - 12/31/18

Park Board (5 Year Term)

Karen Rupp - 12/31/21 (Unexpired Term of Kelly Rashley)

David Carroll – 12/31/18

Paul Harmon – 12/31/22

Larry Zimmerman – 12/31/20

Planning Commission (6 Year Term)

Patrick Griggs – 12/31/23

Kathy Huner – 12/31/19

Sue Wines – 12/31/22

Larry Fruth – 12/31/23

Doug Vollmer – 12/31/20

Harold Stickley – 12/31/23

Steve Brown– 12/31/22

Pride Wauseon Preservation & Design Review Board (3 Year Term)

Steve Brown – 12/31/18

Ivan Hite – 12/31/19

Kevin Nelson – 12/31/18

Jeff Stiriz – 12/31/18

Melinda Robinson – 12/31/18

Beverly Meridew – 12/31/20

Revolving Loan Fund (Appointment – No term)

Al Lantz

Kathy Huner

Mike Vasquez

Tom McWatters

Kerry Ackerman

Tax Incentive Review Council (Appointment - No term – Executive Committee)

Steve Schneider

Steve McElrath

Al Lantz

Jamie Giguere

Eric Patty

Kathy Huner

Brett Kolb

Tree Commission (3 Year Term)

Vacancy

Richard Frey – 12/31/20

Larry Frey – 12/31/19

Kim Bowles – 12/31/19

James Spiess – 12/31/18

Dan Nelson – 12/31/18

Pete Carr – 12/31/18

Volunteer Fire Fighter’s Dependents Board (At large members – No Term - Appointed, Council members – 1 Year Term)

Phil Kessler

Kevin Nelson

Joe Kolb

Shane Chamberlin – 12/31/18

Rick Frey – 12/31/18

Wauseon Union Cemetery (3 Year Term)

Shane Chamberlin – 1/1/20

Perry Rupp - 1/1/21

James Barber - 1/1/19

Zoning Board of Appeals (5 Year Term)

Perry Rupp – 12/31/22

Randy Ziegler - 12/31/22

Michael Christman - 12/31/19

Greg Suon - 12/31/20

Jerry Lange - 12/31/21

Follow Us

Upcoming Events

Thu, Aug 2, 2018

Committee of the Whole Meeting

Mon, Aug 6, 2018

City Council Meeting

Thu, Aug 16, 2018

Committee of the Whole Meeting

Video Tour